Minnesota FFA Alumni
  Minnesota FFA    Minnesota FFA Foundation    Minnesota FFA Alumni
  Search Register    Login
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation
Region Rep Information :: Chapters by Region
  

 

Region 1 Representative includes the following FFA chapters: Ada-Borup, Barnesville, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Climax, Detroit Lakes, East Grand Forks, Fertile-Beltrami, Fosston, Frazee-Vergas, Greenbush, Hawley, Lake Park-Audubon, Mahnomen, New York Mills, Norman County West, Pelican Rapids, Perham, SPAEMN,Thief River Falls, Ulen-Hitterdahl.

Region 2 Representative includes the following FFA chapters: Aitkin, Bertha-Hewitt, Blackduck, Brainerd,Browerville,Duluth, EagleValley, Evansville, Grand Rapids, Little Falls, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle,Menahga, Pierz, Royalton, Sebeka, Staples-Motley, Upsala, Verndale,Wadena-Deer Creek.

Region 3 Representative includes the following FFA Chapters: Albany, Alexandria, Ashby, Battle Lake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Fergus Falls, Hancock, Herman-Norcross,Holdingford, Melrose, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area, Osakis, Parkers Prairie, Paynesville, Ricori,Sauk Centre, West Central Area, Ortonville.

Region 4 Representative includes the following chapters: AFSA, Andover, Anoka, Blaine,Buffalo,Champlin,Chisago Lakes,East Central,Foley,Forest Lake, Fridley, Hinkley-Finlayson, Hastings, HLWW, Humbolt,Milaca, Mora, NEMetro, Oglivie, Princeton, Rush city, Sauk Rapids, Stillwater, 

Region 5 Representative includes the following FFA chapters: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Benson, BOLD, Buffalo Lake-Hector, Canby, Cedar Mtn, Dassel-Cokato, Dawson, Eden Valley-Watkins, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sundburg, Kimball, Lac Qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, Litchfield, MACCRAY, Minneota, Montevideo, New London -Spicer, Redwood Valley, Renville County West, Wabasso, Willmar, Yellow Medicine.

Region 6 Representative includes the following FFA Chapters: Fulda, Hills-Beaver, Jackson County Central, Lincoln-Ivanhoe, Laverne, Marshall, Martin County West,Mountain Lake, Murray County Central, Pipestone,Red Rock central, Russell-tyler-Ruthton, Sleepy Eye, Southwest Star concept, Springfiled, St James, Tracy, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Windom, Worthington,

Region 7 Representative includes the following FFA chapters: Albert Lea, Alden Conger, Belle Plaine, Blooming Prairie, Blue Earth Area, Cleveland, Chaska, Fairbault, GFW Pioneer Express, Glenville-Emmons, Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial, Le Center, Madelia, Maple River, Medford, Montgomery-Lonsdale, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, New Ulm, Nicollet, Norwood-Young America, Owatonna, Sibley East, Truman, United South Central, Waconia, Waseca, Watertown-Mayer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown.

Region 8 Representative includes the following chapters: Byron, Caledonia, Cannon Falls, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Farmington, Filmore Central, Goodhue, Grand Meadow, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wannimingo, Kingsland, Lake City, Lanesboro, LeRoy-Ostrander, Lewiston-Altura, Lyle, Mabel-Canton, Pine Island, Plainview-Elfin-Millville, Randolph, Red Wing, Rochester, Rushford-Peterson, Southland, Spring Grove, St Charles, Stewartville, Triton, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa.

At-large Representative –

Regional representatives provide support to local alumni affiliates in their region as well as serving as the liaison for those affiliates to the state Council.


 Print   

 Documents

 TitleOwnerCategoryModified DateSize 
Regional Representative Responsibilities  3/3/201571.00 KBDownload
FFA Alumni Council Application  1/12/201180.50 KBDownload

 Print   

Minnesota FFA Alumni Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics